Fun casino prices 2026

How much is a Fun Casino?

£300 for one table, £500 for two and £700 for three, each with a professional dealer. No VAT, no hidden extras.

Not all fun casinos are the same; different companies offer slightly different packages. Some charge a fixed price, while others price on a number of factors. At Fun Casino Fun we keep it simple: you choose how many tables you'd like, then add any extras.

Fun casino hire prices

One casino table£300
Two casino tables£500
Three casino tables£700
Four or morePlease ask

Table prices are for January to November. For December dates, please contact us for prices.

Prices are per event, with up to 2.5 hours of live casino play. We set up shortly before play begins, and longer play can be arranged.

What's included in the price

  • Delivery, set up and pack-down
  • Full-size, self-standing casino tables with heavyweight chips
  • A professional dealer for every table, who teaches the games as you play
  • Fun money for every guest, so nobody can lose a penny
  • A prize for the top players at the end of the night
  • Your choice of games: blackjack, roulette, 3 card brag and stud poker
Bride laughing with wedding guests at a roulette table

How many tables do you need?

We recommend 1 table for every 10–40 guests, depending on what other entertainment is on offer. As a guide:

  • Up to 40 guests: one or two tables
  • 40 to 120 guests: two tables
  • Over 120 guests: three or more

A roulette table entertains 8 to 10 players at a time and a blackjack table seats 7, with more guests watching and rotating in through the evening. Blackjack and roulette are the classic pairing and the two we always recommend: they get the most guests playing and talking to each other. Tell us your guest numbers and we'll suggest the right mix.

Popular extras

Open-air photo booth (3 hours)£400
Blackjack + roulette + photo booth package£749 (normally £900)
Themed package: 2 tables + Bond or Las Vegas backdrop and bannersFrom £550
Roulette display system + an extra 30 minutes of play£50
Red carpet and poles£75
Customised fun money£30
Customised chips (50)£40
Event photography with any casino table£250 (£500 on its own)
Ultimate James Bond packageFrom £1,099

Our most popular choice is a blackjack table, a roulette table and our open-air photo booth for £749. For a James Bond or Las Vegas theme night, themed packages start from just £550. See all our packages and extras.

Other costs to know about

  • Travel: included within 30 miles of Westbury (BA13 3XQ), then £1.50 per mile.
  • Booking: a £100 booking fee secures your date; the balance is due 14 days before your event.
  • VAT: none. We're not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Comparing fun casino quotes

When you compare quotes, check what each one actually includes:

  • Is there a dealer for every table, or are they shared?
  • Are the tables full-size, with proper chips and roulette wheels?
  • How long is the play time, and what does extra time cost?
  • Is travel included, and are there set-up or late finish charges?
  • Are prizes and fun money included?

Our guide to choosing a fun casino company covers this in more detail.

Fun casino price questions

How much does it cost to hire a fun casino?

From January to November, Fun Casino Fun charges £300 for one casino table, £500 for two and £700 for three, each with a professional dealer and up to 2.5 hours of play. Four or more tables, and December dates, are quoted on request.

Is VAT added to your prices?

No. Fun Casino Fun is not VAT registered, so the prices shown are what you pay (plus travel if your venue is more than 30 miles from Westbury).

Is there a deposit?

A £100 booking fee secures your date, and the balance is due 14 days before your event.

Do you charge for travel?

Travel within 30 miles of Westbury (BA13 3XQ) is included. Beyond that we charge £1.50 per mile to cover fuel and costs.

Can we have the tables for longer than 2.5 hours?

Yes, longer play can be arranged in advance. Adding the roulette display system also gives you an extra 30 minutes of play for £50.

Do guests pay to play?

No. Your guests play with fun money and chips that have no cash value, so nobody pays and nobody can lose anything.

Rated on Google: 200+ reviews

4.9 from 200+ reviews

“Jamie at Fun CasinoFun provided a roulette table for our wedding – our guests absolutely loved it and it provided a real focal point for the latter part of the evening. Some of our guests had never played roulette before and Jamie…”

★★★★★ · Jemma Bartholomew, wedding

“Jamie brings the Vegas energy! Having travelled all the way from Wiltshire to be with us for our special party, he still had the energy to show off his dance skills. Worth the price of admission alone! Get him along to your next…”

★★★★★ · James Templeman, private party

“We had Fun Casino Fun at our wedding with both a roulette and blackjack table, and it was such a great addition to the evening. We had so much fun, and all our guests loved it. They also were very friendly and helped others play…”

★★★★★ · Kevin Tran, wedding

Read all our reviews  ·  Request Packages